Blaham Blazers
home
history
honours
news
teams
location
contact
sponsors
 

Recent results
All the 16 Balham teams results are shown here. The scores are updated every Monday morning. This page shows all the results from the beginning of the season. The current league tables can be accessed via the teams page.

Saturday 08 April
First 4-0 Bagshot

Wednesday 05 April
First 1-1 AC London

Sunday 02 April
Under 16 Eagles 5-0 AFC Croydon Athletic
Under 15 Colts 1-3 AFC Croydon Athletic
Under 15 Colts 2-1 AFC Croydon Athletic
Under 15 Eagles 1-5 East Grinstead Football Academy FC
Under 14 Eagles 6-0 Under 14 Colts
Under 13s 1-1 Whyteleafe Youth

Saturday 01 April
First 3-1 Eversley & California

Sunday 26 March
Balham Panthers 2-1 Colne Valley Reserves
Under 16 Colts 6-1 Coulsdon Athletic Panthers
Under 16 Eagles 2-1 Shirley Town Red
Under 15 Colts 2-1 Melwood FC
Under 15 Eagles 1-2 Bromley Rooks
Under 14 Eagles 1-0 Kinetic Croydon FC Cup
Under 12 Colts 4-1 Bromley Rooks
Under 12 Eagles 2-3 Sevenoaks Town FC

Saturday 27 March
First 1-1 Dorking FC

Sunday 19 March
Under 16 Eagles 1-6 Ryan (Youth) Red CUP FINAL
Under 15 Colts 9-1 Santley Athletic FC
Under 15 Colts 6-1 Santley Athletic FC
Under 15 Eagles 4-2 Beckenham Town Blue
Under 14 Colts 3-2 Coney Hall Youth FC
Under 14 Eagles 9-1 Chipstead Kent Warriors
Under 13s 2-2 Southwark Allstars Reds
Under 12 Colts 3-2 Whyteleafe Youth
Under 12 Eagles 2-4 Carpe Diem FC
Under 11s 2-1 FC Tempo Youth CUP

Saturday 18 March
Firsts 1-2 Chessington & Hook Utd

Wednesday 15 March
Firsts 7-0 Epsom

Sunday 12 March
Under 16 Eagles 1-1 Orpington Rovers Blue
Under 16 Eagles 0-1 Orpington Rovers Blue
Under 15 Colts 8-1 Under 15 Eagles
Under 15 Eagles 1-3 Under 15 Colts
Under 14 Colts 2-7 Bromley Rooks
Under 14 Eagles 9-0 Ten-Em-Bee SDC
Under 13 FC 2-7 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Terrors
Under 12 Colts 4-3 FC Jean Te Le
Under 11 FC 0-4 Glebe Tigers Spring CUP

Saturday 11 March
Firsts 3-0 Bridon Ropes CUP

Wednesday 8 March
Youth 6-4 Conquest

Sunday 5 March
Panthers 2-3 Surrey Eagles
Under 15 Colts 0-3 AFC Croydon Athletic CUP
Under 15 Eagles 1-4 FC Jean Te Le
Under 14 Eagles 3-0 Bromley Rooks CUP
Under 12 Colts 3-2 Afewee Urban FC
Under 12 Eagles 3-1 Glebe Tigers

Saturday 4 March
Firsts 1-1 Frimley Green

Sunday 26 February
Panthers 0-4 Ashford Town (Middx)
Under 16 Eagles 2-0 AFC Croydon Athletic
Under 15 Colts 2-0 Bromley Rooks
Under 15 Eagles 0-2 Whyteleafe Wanderers
Under 14 Colts 1-8 Kinetic Croydon FC
Under 14 Eagles 3-2 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Terrors
Under 13s 6-3 Bromley Rooks
Under 12 Colts 1-2 Sevenoaks Town FC
Under 12 Eagles 2-1 Whyteleafe Youth
Under 11s 1-2 Junior Elite FC Spring CUP Group A

Saturday 25 February
Firsts 4-2 Worcester Park

Sunday 19 February
Panthers 1-0 Putney Vale
Under 16 Colts 3-1 Bromley Rooks
Under 16 Eagles 0-2 Caribb FC
Under 15 Colts 3-0 Whyteleafe Wanderers CUP
Under 15 Eagles 0-3 Melwood FC
Under 14 Colts 0-1 Coney Hall Youth FC
Under 14 Eagles 5-1 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Stripes
Under 13s 0-9 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Terrors
Under 12 Colts 0-3 Sevenoaks Town FC CUP
Under 11s 1-2 Bromley Ravens Spring CUP Group A

Saturday 18 February
Firsts 3-2 Sheerwater

Thursday 16 February
Youth 3-1 Chessington & Hook Utd

Monday 13 February
Youth 4-0 Raynes Park Vale Grant McLellan Cup

Sunday 12 February
Under 16 Colts 2-9 Ryan (Youth) Red EJA CUP
Under 16 Eagles 1-0 Erith and Belvedere Youth CUP

Sunday 05 February
Panthers 2-4 Godalming Town
Under 16 Colts 0-0 (3-0aet) Serbs Y Lions CUP
Under 16 Eagles 4-0 Shirley Town White
Under 15 Colts 2-4 Barking Juniors (Youth) CUP
Under 15 Eagles 7-2 Santley Athletic FC
Under 14 Colts 3-2 Ten-Em-Bee SDC
Under 14 Eagles 6-0 Chipstead Kent Warriors
Under 13s 1-5 Beckenham Town Red
Under 12 Eagles 8-3 Bromley Rooks

Saturday 04 February
First 2-1 Cobham

Sunday 29 January
Panthers 4-1 Crystal Palace Development
Under 16 Eagles 4-1 Oxted & District JFC
Under 15 Eagles 4-5 Ten-Em-Bee FC
Under 14 Colts 0-2 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Stripes
Under 14 Eagles 2-5 Ryan Red EJA CUP
Under 13 2-4 FC Jean Te Le
Under 12 Colts 0-2 Aztec Y Blue

Saturday 28 January
First 4-0 Tooting Bec

Sunday 22 January
Panthers 1-2 Greenhouse Sports FC
Under 16 Eagles 5-0 Long Lane Junior Boys Tigers CUP
Under 12 Eagles 1-2 Glebe Tigers CUP

Sunday 15 January
Panthers 3-1 Clapham United Reserves
U16 Colts 6-1 JDG Athletic FC
U16 Eagles 7-1 FC Predators Pumas
U15 Colts 5-1 Norsemen Cup
U13s 5-1 Total Football Development Centre FC

Saturday 14 January
Firsts 4-2 Worcester Park

Sunday 08 January
Panthers 4-0 Putney Vale
Under 16 Colts 3-1 Orpington Rovers FC
Under 16 Eagles 5-2 Coney Hall Youth FC
Under 15 Colts 9-2 Bromley Rooks
Under 14 Colts 4-4 Chipstead Kent Warriors
Under 14 Eagles 5-3 Addiscombe Athletic Hurricanes Cup
Under 13 5-0 LsportsC FC
Under 12 Colts 3-2 Bromley Rooks
Under 12 Eagles 2-3 Glebe Tigers

Saturday 07 January
Firsts 1-2 Banstead Athletic

Sunday 18 December
Panthers 2-8 Ashford Town (Middx) CUP
Under 16 Colts 2-4 Old Wilsonians Under 16 FC
Under 16 Eagles 5-0 Shirley Town Under 16 Red
Under 15 Colts 5-0 Melwood Under 15 FC
Under 15 Eagles 0-4 Total Football Development Centre FC
Under 14 Eagles 2-5 Bromley Under 14 Rooks
Under 13 2-2 Whyteleafe Under 13 Youth
Under 12 Colts 1-7 Sevenoaks Town Under 12 FC
Under 12 Eagles 0-9 Junior Elite Under 12 FC9

Saturday 17 December
First 8-1 Epsom Athletic

Thursday 15 December
Youth 0-4 Spelthorne Sports

Sunday 11 December
Under 16 Eagles 0-3 Caribb FC
Under 15 Colts 5-3 Cray Wanderers Youth Sharks CUP
Under 15 Eagles 2-2 Santley Athletic FC
Under 14 Colts 2-1 Ten-Em-Bee SDC
Under 14 Eagles 2-1 Crayford Arrows (Youth) Red CUP
Under 12 Colts 1-1 Glebe Tigers

Saturday 10 December
Firsts 3-3 Staines Lamas CUP

Friday 09 December
Youth 1-0 Fleet Spurs

Sunday 04 December
Panthers 0-4 Hampton & Richmond Borough CUP
Under 16 Colts 3-6 Kinetic Croydon FC CUP
Under 16 Eagles 0-1 AFC Croydon Athletic FC CUP
Under 15 Colts 8-0 Orpington Rovers FC CUP
Under 14 Colts 0-9 Kinetic Croydon FC
Under 14 Eagles 7-1 Tooting & Mitcham Youth
Under 13s 6-1 Bromley Rooks
Under 12 Colts 1-0 Baldon Sports (Youth) Blue CUP
Under 12 Eagles 3-3 Afewee Urban FC

Saturday 03 December
Firsts 3-1 Forest Hill Park CUP

Friday 02 December
Youth 3-2 Sutton United

Sunday 27 November
Panthers 2-5 Carshalton Athletic
Under 16 Colts 2-2 Petts Wood Sparrowhawks CUP
Under 15 Colts 7-2 L.O.A.S.S. Hurrricanes CUP
Under 15 Eagles 2-7 FC Jean Te Le
Under 14 Colts 0-7 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Terrors
Under 14 Eagles 7-1 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Stripes
Under 13s 1-7 Tooting & Mitcham Terrors CUP
Under 12 Colts 4-1 Tonbridge Junior Cowboys CUP
Under 12 Eagles 4-3 Junior Elite FC
Under 11 0-2 Glebe Tigers CUP

Saturday 26 November
Firsts 2-2 Farleigh Rovers

Thursday 24 November
Youth 5-1 AFC Croydon Athletic

Sunday 20 November
Under 15 Eagles 1-5 Whyteleafe Wanderers
Under 14 Eagles 3-1 Footscray Lions Junior Cup
Under 13s 1-6 Beckenham Town Red
Under 12 Colts 1-2 Whyteleafe Youth
Under 12 Eagles 1-0 Bromley Rooks

Saturday 19 November
Firsts 6-0 South Park Reserves

Thursday 17 November
Youth 4-0 Lingfield SYLP

Sunday 13 November
U15 Colts 4-3 East Grinstead Football Academy FC
U15 Eagles 3-6 Melwood FC
U14 Colts 2-3 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Stripes
U13s 3-4 FC Jean Te Le
U12 Colts 1-1 Carpe Diem FC
U12 Eagles 1-3 Coney Hall Youth Hawks
U11s 9-1 FC Jean Te Le Autumn CUP Group C

Thursday 10 November
Youth 2-2 Sutton United

Sunday 05 November
Panthers 3-2 Surrey Eagles
U16 Eagles 9-0 Keston FC CUP
U15 Colts 1-2 Total Football Development Centre FC
U15 Eagles 2-3 Sevenoaks Town FC CUP
U14 Colts 0-7 Charlwood Village Junior Blues
U14 Eagles 1-0 Kinetic Croydon FC
U13s 1-2 Southwark Allstars Reds
U12 Colts 1-0 Ryan Red Echo CUP
U12 Eagles 2-6 L.O.A.S.S. Spitfires CUP
U11s 5-2 Melwood Lions CUP

Saturday 04 November
Firsts 7-1 Dorking

Wednesday 02 November
Firsts 1-2 Guildford City (Premier Challenge Cup)

Monday 31 October
Youth 3-4 Fleet Spurs

Sunday 30 October
Panthers 0-1 Crystal Palace Development Reserves
U16 Eagles 4-0 Chettle Court Rangers Cup
U13s 7-1 South Bank Youth FC Cup
U12 Colts 9-0 South London Kings FC Cup
U12 Eagles 4-0 Chipstead Kent Eagles Cup
U11s 7-1 Beckenham Town White Autumn Cup

Saturday 29 October
Firsts 3-4 Bagshot

Sunday 23 October
Panthers 2-0 Surrey Eagles Cup
U15 Eagles 3-5 L.O.A.S.S. Hurricanes Cup
U14 Colts 0-5 Chettle Court Rangers Cup

Friday 21 October
Youth 3-4 Sutton United Cup

Sunday 16 October
Panthers 2-4 Comets Cup
U15 Eagles 5-1 Ten-Em-Bee FC
U14 Eagles 9-4 Teviot Rangers Junior Red Cup
U13 0-2 Total Football Development Centre FC
U12 Colts 1-3 Afewee Urban FC
U12 Eagles 1-3 Carpe Diem FC

Saturday 15 October
Firsts 4-0 Cove FC

Sunday 09 October
Panthers 2-3 Clapham United Reserves
U16 Eagles 7-0 Coulsdon Athletic Panthers – League Cup
U14 Colts 0-3 U14 Eagles
U13s 1-2 Battersea Lions FC – London Cup
U12 Colts 6-4 Youth Football Club Vista – London Cup
U12 6-1 Bromley RooksLondon Cup

Saturday 08 October
Firsts 3-4 Banstead Athletic

Wednesday 04 September
Firsts 4-3 AFC Hayes (CRPC)

Monday 03 September
Youth 3-3 (2-4 pens) Chestsey Town Midweek Cup

Sunday 02 October
Panthers 4-1 Greenhouse Sports FC
U16 Colts 9-0 Keston FC
U16 Eagles 5-1 Westerham Wolves
U15 Colts 9-0 Ten-Em-Bee FC
U15 Eagles 1-7 AFC Croydon Athletic
U14 Colts 0-8 Bromley Rooks
U14 Eagles 5-0 Coney Hall Youth FC
U13s 0-2 LsportsC FC
U12 Eagles 2-0 U12 Colts
U11s 2-1 FC Jean Te Le

Saturday 01 October
Firsts 4-1 Staines lammas

Thursday 29 September
Youth 1-3 Conquest

Sunday 25 September
Panthers 0-5 Godalming Town
U16 Colts 4-3 FC Jean Te Le
U16 Eagles 9-1 FC Predators Pumas
U15 Eagles 2-7 Bromley Rooks
U15 Colts 9-1 FC Jean Te Le
U14 Colts 1-5 Tooting & Mitcham Youth Terrors
U14 Eagles 3-3 Bromley Rooks
U12 Colts 0-0 Glebe Tigers
U12 Eagles FC 2-1 Jean Te Le

Saturday 24 September
Firsts 0-0 Chessington & Hook United

Thursday 22 September
Youth 2-1 AFC Croydon Athletic

Tuesday 20 September
Firsts 6-1 Dorking CUP

Sunday 18 September
Panthers 1-0 Putney Vale CUP
U16 Colts 3-0 The Warren FC
U15 Eagles 1-6 East Grinstead Football Academy FC
U15 Colts 5-1 Whyteleafe Wanderers
U14 Colts 3-3 Chipstead Kent Warriors
U13 0-9 Ten-Em-Bee SDC
U12 Colts 1-2 FC Jean Te Le

Saturday 17 September
Firsts 0-2 Frimley Green

Thursday 15 September
Youth 1-1 Chessington & Hook Utd

Wednesday 14 September
Firsts 4-1 South Park Reserves CUP

Sunday 11 September
Panthers 1-7 Ashford Town

Saturday 10 September
Firsts 7-1 Eversley & California

Sunday 04 September
Panthers 0-3 Carshalton Athletic FC

Saturday 03 September
Firsts 3-1 Cobham

Wednesday 31 August
Firsts 3-1 South Park Reserves

Saturday 27 August
Firsts 2-1 Redhill

Saturday 20 August
Firsts 2-2 Ash United

Saturday 13 August
Firsts 2-3 Sheerwater